music won't save you

suggestioni musicali a cura di raffaello russo

album 2018

A GRAVE WITH NO NAME – Passover
AARON MARTIN – A Room Now Empty

ADAM SCOTT GLASSPOOL – Ambients One
AIDAN BAKER & GARETH DAVIS – Invisible Cities
ALAPASTEL – Hidden For The Eyes
ALASDAIR ROBERTS, AMBLE SKUSE & DAVID MCGUINNESS – What News
ALELA DIANE – Cusp
ALEXANDRE VARLET – Soulage
AMULETO – Acre
ANDREW SHERWELL – Orthodox Tales
ANGÈLE DAVID-GUILLOU – Mouvements Organiques
ARIES MOND – Come On Let’s Wait
AUKAI – Branches Of Sun
BALMORHEA – Clear Language Reworked
BARRY KERNACHAN – Layers
BENJAMIN FINGER – Scale Of Blindness
BENJAMIN LOUIS BRODY – Far Away Music
BIRDS OF PASSAGE – The Death Of Our Invention
BRADLEY SEAN ALEXANDER – Lowered Expectations
BRIANNA KELLY / SYMPATHY PAIN – Brianna Kelly / Sympathy Pain
BRIGID MAE POWER – The Two Worlds
BRONA MCVITTIE – We Are The Wildlife
BRUNO SANFILIPPO – Unity
BUCK CURRAN – Morning Haikus, Afternoon Ragas
BVDUB – A Different Definition Of Love
CADE – CADE
CELER + FOREST MANAGEMENT – Landmarks
CHRISTINA VANTZOU – No. 4
CLA-RAS & LUNG CYCLES – Cla-ras & Lung Cycles
CLARICE JENSEN – For This From That Will Be Filled
COURTNEY MARIE ANDREWS – May Your Kindness Remain
DALOT & SOUND AWAKENER – Little Things
DEDEKIND CUT – Tahoe
DOLLBOY – Rites And Rituals
DRAMAVINILE – Fall
ELSKAVON – Skylight
EMMANUEL WITZTHUM – Songs Of Love And Loss
ERALDO BERNOCCHI & CHIHEI HATAKEYAMA – Solitary Universe
ERIK K SKODVIN & RAUELSSON – A Score For Darling
ERIK NILSSON – The Imperfect Tense
EVERT KRAMER & AMANDUS SCHAAP – Done
FEDERICO ALBANESE – By The Deep Sea
FLICA – Sub:Side
FLOWER FACE – Baby Teeth
FUVK – Ghosted / Fragmented
GALATI – Silence (As A Din)
GHOST MUSIC – I Was Hoping You’d Pass By Here
GIUSEPPE CORDARO – 45°12′N 72°54′E
GLACIS – Metaphors
GOLDMUND – Occasus
GREG JAMIE – Crazy Time
HAKOBUNE – Betelgeuse
HAKOBUNE – Parhelion
HELLER MASON – Minimalist & Anchored
IAN HAWGOOD + DANNY NORBURY – Faintly Recollected
IAN HAWGOOD + GIULIO ALDINUCCI – Consequence Shadows
IAN KUBRA – Current Double, Hermetic Songs
ILLUMININE – #2 Reworks
ILYAS AHMED – Closer To Stranger
ITASCA – Morning Flower
IVAN MOULT – Longest Shadow
JACK HAYTER – Abbey Wood
JAMES A. MCDERMID – Sunshine And Dust
JAMES A. MCDERMID – Tonal Glints
JOHANNA WARREN – Gemini II
JULES – Adventures & Explorations
KLANGRIKET & SJORS MANS – The Amsterdam Sessions
LAISH – Time Elastic
LAKE RUTH – Birds Of America
LE MILLIPEDE – The Sun Has No Money
LIONLIMB – Tape Recorder
LISA/LIZA – Barn Coat E.P.
LIVING HOUR – Lovely, Lonely: A Collection Of Covers For Hollow Hearts
LJERKE – Ljerke
LJUDVÄGG – Varande
LOWERED – Arche (For Singing Bowls)
LUCA CIUT – Per Te Solo Per Te, Per Me Solo
MARLON WILLIAMS – Make Way For Love
MARTA CASCALES ALIMBAU – Light-house
MATH AND PHYSICS CLUB – Lived Here Before
MATHIAS DELPLANQUE – Témoins
MATTEO UGGERI & LUCA BERGERO – Words Delicate Flight
MAURIZIO ABATE – Standing Waters
MAX RICHTER – Hostiles
MEANWHILE.IN.TEXAS – The Worlds We Left Behind
MONARCH MTN – I Woke At The Station
MOUNT EERIE – Now Only
MY DEAR KILLER – The Cold Plan
NAP EYES – I’m Bad Now
NATURE SHOTS – Foreclosure
NIKLAS PASCHBURG – Oceanic
NILS FRAHM – All Melody
PIE ARE SQUARED – Adriatica E.P.
POPPY ACKROYD – Resolve
R BENY – Saudade
RED RIVER DIALECT – Broken Stay Open Sky
RETEP FOLO – Galactic Sounds
RICHARD LUKE – Voz
RIME TRAILS – Sacred Groves
ROBERT EARL THOMAS – Another Age
ROSEMARY & GARLIC – Rosemary & Garlic
RUTGER ZUYDERVELT with ILIA BELORUKOV and RENÉ AQUARIUS – The Red Soul
S. CAREY – Hundred Acres
SCOTT MATTHEW – Ode To Others
SCOTT WORTHINGTON – Orbit
SIN FANG, SÓLEY & ÖRVAR SMÁRASON – Team Dreams
SOUND_00 + LEFTERNA – collab 29
ŚRUTI – Heard, Unspoken
STRIË – Perpetual Journey
SWOOP AND CROSS – Stories Of Disintegration
TENDER MERCY – Leave Little Room
THE BV’S – Interpunktion E.P.
THE DECEMBERISTS – I’ll Be Your Girl
THE GENTLE GOOD – Y Gwyfyn E.P.
THE NATIONAL JAZZ TRIO OF SCOTLAND – Standards Vol. IV
THE STAR PILLOW – Symphony For An Intergalactic Brotherhood
THE THIRD EYE FOUNDATION – Wake The Dead
THE YEARNING – Take Me All Over The World E.P.
TIM LINGHAUS – Memory Sketches
TODD TOBIAS – Massabu Evening Entertainments
TOMORROW WE SAIL – The Shadows
TWIN OAKS – Living Rooms E.P.
VIERZIG SKIZZEN – Travels In Public
VV.AA. – Intervals
WALRUS GHOST & MAX FRANKL – Avenues And Remembrances E.P.
ZENJUNGLE – Fragmented Lives
ZINOVIA ARVANITIDI – Ivory
ZOE BOEKBINDER & DUSTIN HAMMAN – Among Horses II

Annunci
%d blogger hanno fatto clic su Mi Piace per questo: