music won't save you

suggestioni musicali a cura di raffaello russo

album 2018

A GRAVE WITH NO NAME – Passover
AARON MARTIN – A Room Now Empty

ADAM SCOTT GLASSPOOL – Ambients One
ADAM STAFFORD – Fire Behind The Curtain
AIDAN BAKER & GARETH DAVIS – Invisible Cities
AISHA BURNS – Argonauta
ALAPASTEL – Hidden For The Eyes
ALASDAIR ROBERTS, AMBLE SKUSE & DAVID MCGUINNESS – What News
ALELA DIANE – Cusp
ALEXANDRE VARLET – Soulage
AMULETO – Acre
ANDERS LAUGE MELDGAARD – At Synge Verden Ind I En Ny Og Mangefoldet Tid
ANDREW SHERWELL – Orthodox Tales
ANDREW TASSELMYER – Places Real And Imagined
ANDREW TUTTLE – Andrew Tuttle
ANGÈLE DAVID-GUILLOU – Mouvements Organiques
ANNE GARNER – Lost Play
ANNE-MARIE SANDERSON – Book Songs Vol. 1 E.P.
ARIES MOND – Come On Let’s Wait
AROVANE + PORYA HATAMI – Organism_evolution
ASTRAL SWANS – Strange Prison
AUKAI – Branches Of Sun
BALMORHEA – Clear Language Reworked
BANISHED PILLS & CAMILLA PISANI – Lithium Salt
BARRY KERNACHAN – Layers
BEN MCELROY – The Word Cricket Made Her Happy
BENJAMIN FINGER – Scale Of Blindness
BENJAMIN LOUIS BRODY – Far Away Music
BIRDS OF PASSAGE – The Death Of Our Invention
BOJANEK & MICHALOWSKI – Solid
BRADLEY SEAN ALEXANDER – Lowered Expectations
BRIANNA KELLY / SYMPATHY PAIN – Brianna Kelly / Sympathy Pain
BRIGID MAE POWER – The Two Worlds
BRONA MCVITTIE – We Are The Wildlife
BRUNO SANFILIPPO – Unity
BUCK CURRAN – Morning Haikus, Afternoon Ragas
BVDUB – A Different Definition Of Love
CADE – CADE
CAROLINE SAYS – No Fool Like An Old Fool
CELER – Something Cathartic
CELER + FOREST MANAGEMENT – Landmarks
CHANTAL ACDA & BILL FRISELL – Live at Jazz Middelheim
CHRISTINA VANTZOU – No. 4
CLA-RAS & LUNG CYCLES – Cla-ras & Lung Cycles
CLARICE JENSEN – For This From That Will Be Filled
COMPONENT#4 – A Sentence E.P.
COURTNEY MARIE ANDREWS – May Your Kindness Remain
CUT WORMS – Hollow Ground
CUTS – EXIST 1 + EXIST 2
DALOT & SOUND AWAKENER – Little Things
DAMIEN JURADO – The Horizon Just Laughed
DANIEL BLUMBERG – Minus
DAVID NEWLYN – Church Fires
DAY BEFORE US – Adorned Path Of Stillnes
DEAD MELODIES – The Foundations Of Ruin
DEDEKIND CUT – Tahoe
DOLLBOY – Rites And Rituals
DRAMAVINILE – Fall
DRIFTMACHINE – Shunter
E.L. HEATH – Smiling Leaf E.P.
ELSKAVON – Skylight
EMMANUEL WITZTHUM – Songs Of Love And Loss
ERALDO BERNOCCHI & CHIHEI HATAKEYAMA – Solitary Universe
ERIK K SKODVIN & RAUELSSON – A Score For Darling
ERIK NILSSON – The Imperfect Tense
EVERT KRAMER & AMANDUS SCHAAP – Done
FALLEN – Ást
FAUSTINA MASIGAT – Faustina Masigat
FEDERICO ALBANESE – By The Deep Sea
FENNE LILY – On Hold
FIELD HARMONICS – Corpsing
FLICA – Sub:Side
FLOWER FACE – Baby Teeth
FROM THE MOUTH OF THE SUN – Sleep Stations
FUVK – Ghosted / Fragmented
GALATI – Silence (As A Din)
GHOST MUSIC – I Was Hoping You’d Pass By Here
GIANLUCA PIACENZA – The Road To Home
GIUSEPPE CORDARO – 45°12′N 72°54′E
GLACIS – Metaphors
GOLDMUND – Occasus
GREAT NORTH – The Caravan Recordings I
GREG JAMIE – Crazy Time
GROUPER – Grid Of Points
HAKOBUNE – Betelgeuse
HAKOBUNE – Obelisk
HAKOBUNE – Parhelion
HALFTRIBE – For The Summer, Or Forever
HALL OF MIRRORS – When Only Shades Remain
HANGING UP THE MOON – It’s All Here Somewhere
HELLER MASON – Minimalist & Anchored
HELLVETE – Droomharmonium
HILARY WOODS – Colt
HORSE FEATHERS – Appreciation
IAN HAWGOOD – 光
IAN HAWGOOD + DANNY NORBURY – Faintly Recollected
IAN HAWGOOD + GIULIO ALDINUCCI – Consequence Shadows
IAN KUBRA – Current Double, Hermetic Songs
ILLUMININE – #2 Reworks
ILYAS AHMED – Closer To Stranger
ITASCA – Morning Flower
IVAN MOULT – Longest Shadow
JACK HAYTER – Abbey Wood
JAMES A. MCDERMID – Sunshine And Dust
JAMES A. MCDERMID – Tonal Glints
JARLE SKAVHELLEN – The Ghost In Your Smile
JOHANNA WARREN – Gemini II
JULES – Adventures & Explorations
KAADA – Closing Statements
KLANGRIKET & SJORS MANS – The Amsterdam Sessions
LAISH – Time Elastic
LAKE RUTH – Birds Of America
LÁRUS SIGURÐSSON – The Beauty Of An Ending
LE MILLIPEDE – The Sun Has No Money
LIBRARY TAPES – Patterns (Repeat)
LIONLIMB – Tape Recorder
LISA/LIZA – Barn Coat E.P.
LIVING HOUR – Lovely, Lonely: A Collection Of Covers For Hollow Hearts
LJERKE – Ljerke
LJUDVÄGG – Varande
LOWERED – Arche (For Singing Bowls)
LUCA CIUT – Per Te Solo Per Te, Per Me Solo
LUTON – Black Box Animal
MACHETEOXIDADO – Canyon Sequence
MARCO FERRAZZA – Citizen
MARLON WILLIAMS – Make Way For Love
MARTA CASCALES ALIMBAU – Light-house
MARY LATTIMORE – Hundreds Of Days
MATH AND PHYSICS CLUB – Lived Here Before
MATHIAS DELPLANQUE – Témoins
MATTEO UGGERI & LUCA BERGERO – Words Delicate Flight
MAURIZIO ABATE – Standing Waters
MAX RICHTER – Hostiles O.S.T.
MAYFOREST – Roots
MEANWHILE.IN.TEXAS – The Worlds We Left Behind
MEMUM – Confidence
MIKE DONOVAN – How To Get Your Record Played In Shops
MODERN STUDIES – Welcome Strangers
MONARCH MTN – I Woke At The Station
MOUNT EERIE – Now Only
MY DEAR KILLER – The Cold Plan
NAP EYES – I’m Bad Now
NATURE SHOTS – Foreclosure
NIKLAS PASCHBURG – Oceanic
NILS FRAHM – All Melody
NU NOG EVEN NIET – #1 & #2
ØJERUM – Stilhedens Strømmen I Fuglenes Blod
ÖRVAR SMÁRASON – Light Is Liquid
PADDY MULCAHY – From Water E.P.
PAPER RELICS – The Road Home
PAUL SCHÜTZE – The Sky Torn Apart
PIE ARE SQUARED – Adriatica E.P.
PLÏNKÏ PLØNKÏ – Happy Birthday
POPPY ACKROYD – Resolve
R BENY – Saudade
RACHEL GRIMES – The Doctor From India O.S.T.
RAUELSSON – Mirall
RED RIVER DIALECT – Broken Stay Open Sky
RETEP FOLO – Galactic Sounds
RICHARD LUKE – Voz
RICHARD MOULT – Musick For The English Sphinx
RIME TRAILS – Sacred Groves
ROBERT EARL THOMAS – Another Age
ROSEMARY & GARLIC – Rosemary & Garlic
RUTGER ZUYDERVELT with ILIA BELORUKOV and RENÉ AQUARIUS – The Red Soul
S. CAREY – Hundred Acres
SARAH LOUISE – Deeper Woods
SCOTT MATTHEW – Ode To Others
SCOTT WORTHINGTON – Orbit
SEABUCKTHORN – A House With Too Much Fire
SHARRON KRAUS – Joy’s Reflection Is Sorrow
SIMON CUMMINGS – 間 (ma)
SIN FANG, SÓLEY & ÖRVAR SMÁRASON – Team Dreams
SNORRI HALLGRÍMSSON – Orbit
SONAE – I Started Wearing Black
SOUND_00 + LEFTERNA – collab 29
ŚRUTI – Heard, Unspoken
STEFANO GUZZETTI – Short Stories. Piano Book Volume Two
STRIË – Perpetual Journey
STUART A. STAPLES – Arrhythmia
SUN JUNE – Years
SVEN LAUX – Schachmatt
SWOOP AND CROSS – Stories Of Disintegration
TENDER MERCY – Leave Little Room
THE BV’S – Interpunktion E.P.
THE CATHERINES – The Catherines
THE DECEMBERISTS – I’ll Be Your Girl
THE GENTLE GOOD – Y Gwyfyn E.P.
THE LEFT OUTSIDES – All That Remains
THE NATIONAL JAZZ TRIO OF SCOTLAND – Standards Vol. IV
THE SAXOPHONES – Songs Of The Saxophones
THE SEA AND CAKE – Any Day
THE STAR PILLOW – Symphony For An Intergalactic Brotherhood
THE THIRD EYE FOUNDATION – Wake The Dead
THE WAVE PICTURES – Brushes With Happiness
THE YEARNING – Take Me All Over The World E.P.
TIM LINGHAUS – Memory Sketches
TODD TOBIAS – Massabu Evening Entertainments
TOMORROW WE SAIL – The Shadows
TRACYANNE & DANNY – Tracyanne & Danny
TWIN OAKS – Living Rooms E.P.
VALOTIHKUU – Fragile Melodies
VIERZIG SKIZZEN – Travels In Public
VV.AA. – Audio Albion
VV.AA. – Emergence
VV.AA. – Intervals
VV.AA. – The Official Matinée World Cup E.P.
WALRUS GHOST & MAX FRANKL – Avenues And Remembrances E.P.
WILL SAMSON – A Baleia
XU – Whisper My World
YELLOW6 – Loops, Notes And Sketches Volume 2
ZENJUNGLE – Fragmented Lives
ZINOVIA ARVANITIDI – Ivory
ZOE BOEKBINDER & DUSTIN HAMMAN – Among Horses II
ZURA ZAJ – Small Obstacles

Annunci
%d blogger hanno fatto clic su Mi Piace per questo: